Post name:WBHRB Medical Technologist Recruitment 2019

Brief information:WBHRB invites applications for the posts of Medical Technologist Vacancy 1263 to 863 Medical Technologist (MT) Vacancy 2019, Diploma Pass Candidates Interested in WBHRB Medical Technologist Recruitment.  Follow this article for WBHRB MT Salary, Eligibility, Eligibility Criteria and West Bengal Health Recruitment Board MT Last Date 20 January 2019.
WBHRB Medical Technologist Recruitment 2019 – 863 Medical Technologist (MT) Vacancy 


WBHRB Medical Technologist Recruitment 2019
Advertisement No.: R/MT(OTHERS),GR.III/77(1)/1/2019
Latest job Notifications 


WBHRB Medical Technologist Recruitment 2019 important date 


Date of submission of online application.10 January 2019
Last date for online application


20 January 2020 till (8pm)

WBHRB Medical Technologist Recruitment job LOCATION 

West Bengal 

WBHRB Medical Technologist Recruitment age Limit 

21 to 39 years on 1st January 2019

WBHRB Medical Technologist Recruitment application fee 

General/ OBC160/-Pay the examination fee through GRIPS (Government Receipt Portal System), Govt.  Under Head of West Bengal: 0051-00-104-002-16.
 SC/ ST of West Bengal and physical handicapNo fee


WBHRB Medical Technologist Recruitment 

Higher Secondary (10 + 2) Examination or Physics equivalent,

Two years Diploma or recognized or Bachelor degree in Chemistry and Biology and Medical Technology in a related subject from any institute / university.
WBHRB Medical Technologist Recruitment job Vacancies  details 

Post name::Medical Technologist Grade III  Vacancies:: 853
Category wise WBHRB MT Vacancy Details
Name of SubjectURSCSTOBC – AOBC – BPWDTotal
RD24110305040249
ECG1637119312310317
RT0312040600227
Dialysis16080403030236
EEG/EMG040302010010
Cath Lab05030201010113
Perfusionist03010100005
Critical Care1707420342410332
Audiometry0101000002
OT35170407060372

The selection Process:Selection written test / interview.



Interested candidates can read the entire notice before applying online.

Important Links

Apply Online

 Link active 10 January 2020

Official website 

Click HERE 

Download NOTIFICATION 

Click Here

latest job notifications 

Free Job Alert